EV-230 Household Aluminum Folding Electric Cloth Dryer Heated Clothes Drying Rack

The EVIA electric clothes drying racks is lightweight and compact. This folding drying rack is made of high-quality aluminium, sturdy and stable, and you could fold it into a slim package that fits behind the door or in other washing areas that are not in use. The design with angled wings saves space by folding down when not in use.
  • No. : EV-230
  • Unit : Piece
  • Working Voltage : 220V AC
  • CE certification : Yes
  • Product Size : 147.00 x 54.00 x 94.00 cm
  • Weight : 3.90 kg
Packing Size : 114.00(L) x 56.00(W) x 6.00(H) cm
G.W / N.W : 3.90 / 2.90 kg
Quantity : 1 Piece / carton
*Unit Price (FOB China)

1.Product Pictures

2.Description of Product

Name

Household Aluminum Folding Electric Cloth Dryer Heated Clothes Drying Rack

Other name

Electric clothes dryer

Model

EV-230

Style

Floor Standing

Size

1470x540x940MM

Power

230W

Heating method

Electric heating wire

Material

Aluminum

Surface treatment

Grey Oxidized

Heating tubes

20 tubes heated

Packing

1pc/brown carton box. 5pcs/ Outer carton.

Payment

30% deposit before production, 70% balance before leaving factory.

Delivery

30 days after getting 30% deposit.

Certification

CE, ROHS, SAA, IPX1

3.Details of Product

4.Packing of Product

1.The general packing is 1pc/pp bag+brown box. 5 pcs /master carton.
2.The color box packing is 1pc/pp bag+color box; 5 pcs /master carton.

5.Factory Show


6. Our Company

Hangzhou EVIA household Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer focus on heating & household electrical appliance.
EVIA was founded in 2008. We enjoy a good reputation worldwide with its supreme quality, competitive price and excellent service
EVIA products include electric clothes drying racks, electric towel racks, electric shoe dryers, stainless steel heated towel rails, designer radiators, etc.
EVIA current manufacturing complex is 20,000 square meters, aligned with first class manufacturing facilities, producing top quality products. We have a first-class designer, engineer team to ensure we are a key player on the heating & electrical appliance business.

7.Certifications

Our company has been ISO 9001: 2015,SEDEX(SMETA) Audit. and all the products are CE,EMC,LVD,ROHS,SAA approved,grade of waterproof IP55,IPX1,IPX4.

EVIA TECHNOLOGY
EVIA was founded on 2008. We enjoy a good reputation world-wide with its supreme quality, competitive price and excellent service.
EVIA is a specialized supplier of stainless steel heated towel rails, mild steel heated towel rails, electric towel warmers, designer radiators, Ti-mg Aluminum radiators.
EVIA is current manufacturing complex is 20,000 square meters, aligned with first class manufacturing facilities, producing top quality products. We have first class designer engineer team to ensure we are key player on radiator business.
OUR ADVANTAGE
Authentication
ISO 9000: 2008, CE, EN442, ROHS, SAA, IP55, GB, REACH, BS, EMC, LVD.
High Quality
Product quality and product prices are the basis of a strong market.
Advanced Equipment
Have a first-class production equipment, production of high quality products.
Excellent Team
Class design team to make sure we are the key players in the radiator business.
FACTORY PICTURES

 

Online Inquiry

No need register, just fill in contact info below, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Enter the code in the box below: